Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Clearance

 - 239 items found in your search
Clearance

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The World of Michaelangelo
Time-Life Hard Cover Cased 
Cased 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbott, Geoffrey Rack, Rope and Red-Hot Pincers - A History of Torture and Its Instruments
Brockhampton Press 1993 1-86019-795-7 / 9781860197956 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Upper corner bumped. 243 pgs, blk/wht illos. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barton, Lucy Historic Costume for the Stage
Boston Walter H. Baker 1963 99-9999-999-9 Cloth Near Good No Jacket David Sarvis 
Light bumping and wear on corners, small stain on front, book plate on front fly. 609 pgs, numerous blk/wht line drawings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beardwood, Alice Alien Merchants in England 1350-1377 - Their Legal and Economic Position
Cambridge, MA The Mediaeval Academy of America 1931 99-9999-999-9 1st Edition Half-Leather Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Top edge gilt, others trimmed. Marbled endleaves. Half-polished red morocco over red cloth, ruled in blind. Raised bands with tooling in gilt compartments. Includes charts and index. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berleth, Richard The Twilight Lords - An Irish Chronicle
Alfred A Knopf 1978 0-394-49667-1 / 9780394496672 1st Edition Half Cloth Very Good Good 
Some fading at top edge of spine, stain on top outer edge (water?), light foxing of edges. DJ in plastic, some chipping & small tears, some age darkening. 316 pgs, 5 maps. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Billings, Malcolm The Cross & the Crescent - A History of the Crusades
Sterling Pub/BBC 1988 0-8069-6904-0 / 9780806969046 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Bumping top & bottom of spine. DJ in glassine, a few small tears & some chipping. 240 pgs, color & blk/wht illos. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blum, Andre Early Bourbon 1590-1643 (Costume of the Western World Series)
George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1951 99-9999-999-9 Hard Cover Fair Fair Ex-Library 
28 pp. text, 66 color and b/w plates, Boards discolored from staining, sunning and handling, corners and spine bumped, some light foxing on endpapers. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Borst, Arno (trans Eric hansen) Medieval Worlds - Barbarians, Heretics, and Artists in the Middle Ages
University of Chicago Press 1992 0-226-06656-8 / 9780226066561 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Dj in glassine with a crease in the back. 273 pgs. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bray, Warwick The Gold of El Dorado
Times Newspapers Ltd 1978 0-7230-0226-6 / 9780723002260 Hard Cover Good Good 
Exhibit catalog. Stains at top & bottom corners, light wear on bottom edge. Dj has corresponding stains, some light chipping. 240 pgs, 31 color pgs, numerous blk/wht illos. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brooke, Iris English Costume of the Early Middle Ages - the Tenth to the Thirteenth Centuries
A & C Black 1936 99-9999-999-9 Cloth Good to Fair No Jacket 
All corners bumped & worn, spine darkened , upper part of backstrip torn loose, dark semicircular stain on back cover, some discoloration on flys, slight spine crack at page 38. 87 pgs, color & blk/wht illos. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brougham, Eleanor M. (compiler & annotator) News Out of Scotland - Being a Miscellaneous Collection of Verse and Prose, Sacred and Profane, From the XIV to the XVIII Century
William Heinemann Ltd 1926 99-9999-999-9 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Corners bumped, light wear on corners, top & bottom of spine and edges, spine sunned, some foxing. 284 pgs 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bryant, Anthony J. And McBride, Angus Samurai 1550-1600 - Weapons, Armour, Tactics (Warrior Series #7)
Osprey Publishing Ltd 2001 1-85532-345-1 / 9781855323452 Paperback New No Jacket Angus McBride 
64 pgs, blk/wht and color illos. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bryant, Anthony J. And McBride, Angus The Samurai 200-1500AD (Elite Series #35)
Osprey Publishing Ltd 2000 1-85532-131-9 / 9781855321311 Paperback New No Jacket Angus McBride 
64 pgs, blk/wht & color illos. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brzezinski, Richard Polish Armies 1569-1696 - 2 (Men-at-Arms Series #188)
Osprey Publishing Ltd 1999 0-85045-744-0 / 9780850457445 Paperback New No Jacket Angus McBride 
48 pgs, blk/wht & color illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buchanan, Rita A Weaver's Garden
Interweave Press 1988 0-934026-28-9 / 9780934026284 4th Printing Cloth Near Fine Good Steve Buchanan 
A little bumping top & bottom of spine. DJ chipping, small tears, missing small piece top of spine. 230 pgs, 16 pgs color illos, blk/wth drawings. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bulla, Clyde Rovert Viking Adventure
Thomas Y Crowell Co 1963 99-9999-999-9 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket Douglas Gorsline 
Corners & top & bottom of spine bumped, slight fading on spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bunt, Cyril Ancient Ireland (Journeys Through Our Early History)
Bruce Pub. Hard Cover Good to Fair No Jacket 
Slight fading on spine and edges, some spots on lower back cover, cracked spine at back fly. 64 pgs, blk/wht illos. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cavallo, Adolph S. Needlework (Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques)
Cooper Hewitt Museum 1979 999999999 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
LCC 78-62725. 128 pgs, 30 color, 107 blk/wth illos. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Caviness, Madeline H. And Husband, Timothy (ed) Corpus Vitrearum - Selected Papers from the XIth International Colloquim of the Corpus Vitrearum New York, 1-6 June 1982
Metropolitain Museum of Art 1985 0-87099-391-7 / 9780870993916 Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Spine bumped, remainder mark on bottom edge, spine lightly sunned. 157 pgs, 171 blk/wht illos, 1 tipped in color plate. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cernenko, Dr. E. V.; McBride, Angus; and Gorelik, Dr. M. V. The Scythians 700-300 BC (Men-at-Arms Series #137)
Osprey Publishing Ltd 2000 0-85045-478-6 / 9780850454789 Paperback New No Jacket Angus McBride 
40 pgs, blk/wht & color illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PasticheBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com