Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Books

 - 50 items found in your search
Children's Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bailey, Anne and Reit, Seymour The Universal history of the World Volume VI, The West in the Middle Ages
New York Golden Press 1966 999999999 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelfwear. Paginated from 458 to 523, color illos. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bingham, Jane Medieval World (Usborne World History)
New York Scholastic Inc 1999 043922134X / 9780439221344 Paperback A- No Jacket 
Some bumping and chipping on corners and edges, light shelfwear. 95 pgs, color illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brochard, Philippe (trans: Anthea Ridert) Castles of the Middle Ages (Silver Burdett Picture Histories)
Morristown NJ Silver Burdett Company 1985 0382069277 / 9780382069277 Paperback B No Jacket Patrice Pellerin 
Bumping and light chipping on corners and top & bottom of spine, general light shelfwear, small stamp on both inside front cover and title page. 63 pgs, blk/wht and color illos. 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buff, Mary and Conrad The Apple and the Arrow - the Legend of William Tell
New York Scholastic Inc 1951 0590433288 / 9780590433280 Fifteenth Printing Paperback A- No Jacket 
Light bumping with a little chipping on corners. 80 pgs. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bulfinch, Thomas The Illustrated Bulfinch's Mythology - the Legends of Charlemagne
Macmillan Co. 1997 0-02-861477-1 / 9780028614779 Paperback Near New No Jacket Giovanni Caselli 
160 pgs, color illos. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bulla, Clyde Rovert Viking Adventure
Thomas Y Crowell Co 1963 99-9999-999-9 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket Douglas Gorsline 
Corners & top & bottom of spine bumped, slight fading on spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cadnum, Michael Raven of the Waves
Orchard Books 2001 0-531-30334-9 / 9780531303344 First Edition Hard Cover Near New Near New 
200 pgs. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carter, Mary; Culpin, Christopher; & Kinloch, Nicolas Past Into Present 2 - 1400-1700
London Collins Lower School History 1992 0003272214 / 9780003272215 Paperback A No Jacket 
Light bumping on corners. 144 pgs, lots of illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caselli, Giovanni Life Through the Ages
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1987 0448189968 / 9780448189963 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Light bumping on corners, a few marks on cover. 64 pgs, mostly color illos. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clapham, Frances M (ed) Atlas of the World in the Middle Ages
London Longman Group Ltd 1980 0582390745 / 9780582390744 Pictorial Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Bumping on corners and top & bottom of spine, light chipping on all corners. 61 pgs, color illos. OVERSIZE BOOK may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cobb, Vicki and Darling, Kathy We Dare You - Hundres of Fun Science Bets, Challenges and Experiments You Can do at Home
Skyhorse Publishing 2008 1602397759 / 9781602397750 Paperback New No Jacket 
321 pgs, some color illos. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crossley-Holland, Kevin King Arthur's World
Lond Orion Books Ltd 2004 1842551019 / 9781842551011 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hemesh Alles 
Slight wear on DJ. 165 pgs, some blk/wht illos. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crossley-Holland, Kevin The King Who Was and Will Be - the World of King Arthur and His Knights
Orion Children's Books 1998 1-85881-381-6 / 9781858813813 Pictorial Cover New New Peter Malone 
112 pgs, color illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dambrosio, Monica and Barbieri, Roberto (trans Star Language Center) The Late Middle Ages ( History of the World)
Raintree Publishers 1992 0-8172-3308-3 / 9780817233082 Pictorial Cover New No Jacket Remo Berselli, Giacinto Gaudenzi and Antonio Molino 
72 pgs, color illos. OVERSIZE BOOK, additional postage may be required. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 De Paola, Tomie Charlie Needs a Cloak
Englewood Cliffs NJ Prentice-Hall 1973 0131283553 / 9780131283558 Pictorial Hard Cover Good Fair to Good Ex-Library Tomie De Paola 
Usual stamps and glue-ins, bumping and wear on corners, top & bottom of spine, and top & bottom edges. some of the library stamps have been blacked out with amarker. DJ in glassine, taped to boards, bumping, chipping and small tears on all corners, some small pieces missing, dewey on spine. Unpaginated, color drawings. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fisher, Peter & Williams, Nicholas Past Into Present 3 1700-Present Day
London Collins Lower School History 1991 0003272222 / 9780003272222 Paperback A No Jacket 
Light shelfwear. 160 pgs, blk/wht and color illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fradon, Dana The King's Fool - a book About Medieval and Renaissance Fools
Dutton Children's Books 1993 0-525-45074-2 / 9780525450740 Pictorial Cover Near Fine Near Fine Author 
Bumping top of spine on book and DJ. Unpaginated, color illos. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gallagher, Aileen Prince Henry the Navigator - Prioneer of Modern Exploration (The Library of Exporers and Exploration)
New York Rosen PUblishing Co. 2003 082393621X / 9780823936212 First Edition Pictorial Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 
Only two stamps, one on top edge, one on front fly, no glueins. light chipping bottom of spine and bottom corners. 112 pgs, mostly color illos. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harris, Nicholas Castle (Fast Forward)
Barron's 2001 1-7641-5309-9 Pictorial Cover New No Jacket Dennis, Peter 
31 pages, profusely illustrated in color 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hartman, Gertrude Medieval Days and Ways
Macmillan Co. 1952 99-9999-999-9 Sixth Printing Cloth Good No Jacket 
Corners and bottom bumped and worn, top & bottom of spine have small tears and small pieces missing, spine age darkened, foxing on all edges and inside boards. 332 pgs. blk/wht illos. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PasticheBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com